DVBC 2018
Dargle Home Page

Please support those that support our sport!

















                                                              Arcadia Automotive

          9653 2289 and 9652 2642


Carden Treasury-Investment Manager 0405-451281








STUART DOYLE CUP – NSW UNLIMITED DISPLACEMENT CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST ZENITH – TATE RAMSEY

2ND BULLDOG – JAMIE McCUTCHEON

3RD LM RACEWEAR – JAYDEN MAYFIELD


JACK HOWARTH MEMORIAL TROPHY – NSW UNLIMITED OUTBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST GREG BANKS RACING – GREG BANKS

2ND BUTLER VEHICLE – RHYS COLES

3RD KING TRAILERS JAYCO – TODD LEARY


ARCH SPOONER GOLD CUP – AUSTRALIAN UNLIMITED OUTBOARD CHAMPIONSHIP

1ST KING TRAILERS JAYCO – TODD LEARY

2ND SPEED & LEISURE – TAHLIA WELLHAM

3RD BUTLER VEHICLES – RHYS COLES


GRANDFATHER BERTIE – UNLIMITED DISPLACEMENT

1ST THE CHASE – MAL McCOLL

2ND BULLDOG – JAMIE McCUTCHEON


CASENAILS – 6 LITRE OPEN

1ST TOO ADDICTED – MICKEY JOHNSON

2ND IMAGE – CRAIG LEWIS

3RD ZENTIH – TATE RAMSEY


CHIQUITA CUP – 5.2 LITRE OPEN

1ST IMPATIENT – PAUL VELLA

2ND TROUBLE – ADAM WOOD

3RD QUIVER – JUSTIN FRANKHAM


JOHN “ROCKY” ALLEN – 5.2 LITRE DISPLACEMENT

1ST TROUBLE – ADAM WOOD

2ND QUIVER – JUSTIN FRANKHAM

3RD CRACKERS – PETER HALL


QUEEN OF THE CREEK (Gold Cup Non Qualifiers)

1ST BULLDOG – JAMIE McCUTCHEON

2ND OCTANE RACING – MATT PECK

3RD 888 RACING – SIMON TROY


DARGLE GOLD CUP – UNLIMITED UNRESTRICTED

1ST THE CHASE – MAL McCOLL

2ND TOO ADDICTED – MICKEY JOHNSON

3RD IMAGE – CRAIG LEWIS


DENNIS CLARK – KING OF THE RIVER

UNLIMITED UNRESTRICTED

1ST THE CHASE – MAL McCOLL

2ND TOO ADDICTED – MICKEY JOHNSON

3RD IMAGE – CRAIG LEWIS



FASTEST OUTBOARD RACE TIME (3 LAPS):

KING TRAILERS – TODD LEARY – 1.37:69


FASTEST INBOARD RACE TIME (3 LAPS):

SHANANIGANS – CHRIS PUSGLEY – 1.44:39


ELIMINATION HEAT WINNERS:


JACK HOWARTH MEMORIAL – ELIMINATION HEAT 1

TODD LEARY


JACK HOWARTH MEMORIAL – ELIMINATION HEAT 2

GREG BANKS


ARCH SPOONER GOLD CUP – ELIMINATION HEAT 1

BUTLER VEHICLES – RHYS COLES


ARCH SPOONER GOLD CUP – ELIMINATION HEAT 2

KING TRAILERS – TODD LEARY


STUART DOYLE CUP – ELIMINATION HEAT 1

SHANANIGANS – CHRIS PUGSLEY


STUART DOYLE CUP – ELIMINATION HEAT 2

BULLDOG – JAMIE McCUTCHEON


DARGLE GOLD CUP ELIMINATION HEAT 1:

XPLICIT – CHRIS HEARNE


DARGLE GOLD CUP ELIMINATION HEAT 2:

KING TRAILERS – TODD LEARY


DARGLE GOLD CUP ELIMINATION HEAT 3:

SPEED & LEISURE – TAHLIA WELLHAM






John Bosher’s excellent photos are here

All 325 of them !